Badlands Conference Meet

At Badlands Activities Center, Dickinson

Boys

Team scores: Killdeer 116, Bowman County 89, Hazen 71, Dickinson Trinity 67, Watford City 50, Heart River 48.5, Beach 48, Richardton-Taylor 48, Washburn 40, Mott-Regent 35, New Salem-Almont 32, Standing Rock 32, Hettinger-Scranton 23.5, Grant County-Flasher 16, Beulah 16, Center-Stanton 8.

100: 1, Lewis Keller, Killdeer, 11.29 (SQ). 2, Seth Ewoniuk, HR, 11.33 (SQ). 3, Tyrel Albers, Hazen, 11.6. 4, Zach Cofer, NSA, 11.71. 5, Monty Johnson, Washburn, 11.79. 6, Colter Braaten, BC, 11.88. 7, Levi McKitrick, BC, 11.96. 8, Brendin Steiner, Trinity, 12.07.

200: 1, Michael Palczewski, BC, 23.27. 2, Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer, 23.5. 3, Lewis Keller, Killdeer, 23.52. 4, Tyrel Albers, Hazen, 23.58. 5, Tyler Swanke, BC, 23.98. 6, Seth Ewoniuk, HR, 24.07. 7, Drew Kamrath, Washburn, 24.18. 8, Brandon Hill, HS, 24.28.

400: 1, Michael Palczewski, BC, 51.43 (SQ). 2, Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer, 52.43. 3, Tyler Swanke, BC, 53.2. 4, Danny Skolglund, Beach, 53.95. 5, Drew Kamarth, Washburn, 53.97. 6, Levi McKitrick, BC, 54.57. 7, Paul Gardner, Trinity, 54.83. 8, Brandon Hill, HS, 55.0

800: 1, Elijah Strong Heart, SR, 2:04.69. 2, Andrew Kaiser, Washburn, 2:08.1. 3, Guy Ross, WC, 2:08.78. 4, Dylan Northrop, HR, 2:09.67. 5, Bradly Messer, RT, 2:09.83. 6, Lane Voltz, RT, 2:11.46. 7, Tyson Kudrna, HR, 2:17.71. 8, Alex Binstock, 2:18.12.

1,600: 1, Hunter Weinreis, Beach, 4:50.16. 2, Elijah Strong Heart, SR, 4:56.65. 3, Bradley Messer, RT, 5:08.7. 4, Calvin Aichele, Beulah, 5:10.01. 5, Robert Sauer, GCF, 5:11.02. 6, Josh Enget, Beulah, 5:28.19. 7, David Chavez, BC, 5:33.53. 8, Cole Wilhelmi, Trinity, 5:37.34.

3,200: 1, Hunter Weinreis, Beach, 10:28.27. 2, Zack Schmidt, GCF, 10:57.75. 3, Dylan Gress, Trinity, 11:05.71. 4, Calum Blankenship, Killdeer, 11:17.83. 5, Brenden Harrison, SR, 11:19.7. 6, Justin Germann, BC, 11:37.19. 7, Calvin Aichele, Beulah, 11:44.22. 8, James Ternes, Hazen, 11:50.17.

110 hurdles: 1, Tanner Vesledahl, MR, 16.58. 2, Shawn Fulwider, WC, 17.55. 3, Tucker Beck, Killdeer, 17.59. 4, Tanner Fischer, BC, 18.31. 5, Logan Haberstroh, MR, 18.45. 6, Calum Blankenship, Killdeer, 19.24. 7, Christian Hughes, HS, 19.4. 8, Sam Scherer, Trinity, 20.43.

300 hurdles: 1, Shawn Fulwider, WC, 43.64. 2, Tanner Vesledahl, MR, 43.85. 3, Logan Haberstroh, MR, 44.04. 4, Tanner Fischer, BC, 45.17. 5, Michael Schulz, WC, 47.57. 6, Taylor Heins, NSA, 47.63. 7, Chad Gullickson, RT, 47.8. 8, Coltyn Nelson, Trinity, 47.96.

400 relay: 1, HR (Jarek Haverluk, Cole Hlebechuk, Tyson Kudrna, Seth Ewoniuk), 46.5. 2, Washburn, 46.69. 3, Hazen, 47.22. 4, HS, 48.04. 5, Trinity, 49.15. 6, CS, 49.27. 7, Beach, 49.47. 8, Killdeer, 50.21.

800 relay: 1, Killdeer (Tucker Beck, Lewis Dobitz, Hunter Lincoln, Lewis Keller), 1:35.26. 2, BC, 1:35.64. 3, Hazen, 1:36.33. 4, Heart River, 1:37.08. 5, WC, 1:40.76. 6, MR, 1:41.71. 7, Trinity, 1:42.31. 8, GUH, 1:42.96.

1,600 relay: 1, Killdeer (Tucker Beck, Lane Oversen, Hunter Lincoln, Lewis Dobitz), 3:33.96 (SQ). 2, BC, 3:36.87. 3, Trinity, 3:42.36. 4, WC, 3:45.44. 5, Beach, 3:45.5. 6, RT, 3:46.23. 7, SR, 3:52.54. 8, Washburn, 3:55.24.

3,200 relay: 1, Trinity (Alex Binstock, Mitchell Meyer, Brady Fettig, Paul Gardner), 8:32.32 (SQ). 2, WC, 8:56.56. 3, RT, 8:58.14. 4, SR, 9:08.11. 5, Killdeer, 9:08.79. 6, BC, 9:26.69. 7, Hazen, 9:36.14. 8, Beulah, 10:03.73.

High jump: 1, Brandon Fischer, BC, 5-8. 2, Isaiah Maschner, HR, 5-8. 3, Nick Klug, Trinity, 5-8. 4, Jace Kruger, Trinity, 5-6. 5, Cade Shypkoski, HR, 5-6. 6, Justis Caldwell, HS, 5-6. 7, Cole Rolfsrud, WC, 5-4. 8, Michael Schulz, WC, 5-2.

Pole vault: 1, Monty Johnson, Washburn, 12-9 (SQ). 2, Brandon Hill, HS, 12-0 (SQ). 3, Brandon Fischer, BC, 11-6. 4, Mitchell Kovash, Trinity, 11-6. 5, Forrest VanOrmann, RT, 11-0. 6, Nick Blevins, Washburn, 10-0. 7, Alex Burke, BC, 9-6. 8, Mason Heth, Trinity, 9-6.

Long jump: 1, Lewis Keller, Killdeer, 20-5. 2, Danny Skoglund, Beach, 20-4. 3, Cory Rebel, RT, 20-0. 4, Casey Walcker, Beulah, 19-9. 5, Zach Cofer, NSA, 19-4. 6, Dalton Reitz, HS, 18-10. 7, Adam Berg, CS, 18-10. 8, Jacob Greff, MR, 18-8.

Triple jump: 1, Zach Cofer, NSA, 42-9 (SQ). 2, Jared Zent, RT, 42-2 (SQ). 3, Cory Rebel, RT, 41-1. 4, Collin Maas, 41-. 5, Danny Skoglund, Beach, 40-7. 6, Adam Berg, CS, 40-1. 7, Jarek Haverluk, HR, 40-1. 8, Cade Shypkoski, HR, 39-5.

Shot put: 1, Nick Klatt, Killdeer, 48-11 (SQ). 2, Kyle Boster, Killdeer, 43-10. 3, Austin Cieslak, Hazen, 43-6. 4, Landon Lechler, Beach, 43-0. 5, Michael Maas, Hazen, 42-7. 6, Chandler Rivinius, GCF, 41-0. 7, Seth Kreil, Hazen, 40-7. 8, Blaze Sommer, Hazen, 40-2.

Discus: 1, Kyle Boster, Killdeer, 144-9 (SQ). 2, Tyler Parker, Hazen, 133-3. 3, Nick Klatt, Killdeer, 131-7. 4, Austin Cieslak, Hazen, 131-0. 5, Michael Maas, Hazen, 128-4. 6, Tanner Vesledahl, MR, 125-9. 7, Hunter Fears, Hazen, 117-7. 8, Morgan Cummins, GCF, 111-11.

Javelin: 1, Ben Gordon, Trinity, 167-4 (SQ). 2, Tyler Parker, Hazen, 165-5 (SQ). 3, Taylor Heins, NSA, 158-1. 4, Christian Stockert, Trinity, 151-6. 5, Skylar Rebel, NSA, 138-4. 6, David Murphy, SR, 137-0. 7, Reid Brown, WC, 135-5. 8, Marc Wagner, Killdeer, 135-0.

 

Girls

Team scores: Watford City 121, Mott-Regent 84, Bowman County 82, Dickinson Trinity 76, Hazen 65, Killdeer 58, New Salem-Almont 55.5, Hettinger-Scranton 46, Washburn 45, Beach 30, Richardton-Taylor 29, Beulah 24.5, Standing Rock 10, Center Stanton 9, Heart River 3, Glen Ullin-Hebron 1.

100: 1, Erika Olson, BC, 12.71 SQ). 2, Marah Friez, MR, 12.73 (SQ). 3, Shelbi McGee, BC, 13.17. 4, McKayla Roll, MR, 13.29. 5, Brittany Beckler, Hazen, 13.39. 6, Paige Gravning, HS, 13.6. 7, Maddie Homleker, Trinity, 13.63. 8, Ricki Lindley, WC, 13.66.

200: 1, Marah Friez, MR, 26.48 (SQ). 2, Erika Olson, BC, 26.58 (SQ). 3, Abby Honeyman, MR, 26.67 (SQ). 4, Brittany Beckler, Hazen, 27.82. 5, Kaitlin Reitz, HS, 27.87. 6, Dakota Wood, Hazen, 27.88. 7, Ricki Lindley, WC, 28.31. 8, Lexi Wagner, HR, 28.47.

400: 1, Erika Olson, BC, 1:01.25 (SQ). 2, Marah Friez, MR, 1:01.28 (SQ). 3, Andrea Jirges, Trinity, 1:01.59 (SQ). 4, Alexa Henke, NSA, 1:03.19. 5, Kaitlyn Grinsteinner, Trinity, 1:03.82. 6, Abi Waloch, Washburn, 1:04.07. 7, Geanna Gomillion, NSA, 1:05.3. 8, Justyce Duffield, BC, 1:05.45.

800: 1, Abi Waloch, Washburn, 2:29.59. 2, Kade Ross, WC, 2:31.25. 3, Cassie Holt, HS, 2:32.62. 4, Emily Tyrrell, RT, 2:32.81. 5, Asha Smith, WC, 2:37.14. 6, Justyce Duffield, BC, 2:39.12. 7, Lenka Machova, CS, 2:39.67. 8, McKayla Roll, MR, 2:40.3.

1,600: 1, Asha Smith, WC, 5:28.71 (SQ). 2, Emily Tyrrell, RT, 5:44.4. 3, Lenka Machova, CS, 5:46.93. 4, Kade Ross, WC, 5:56.66. 5, Hailee Farstveet, Beach, 6:00.11. 6, Kelli Pavlicek, Trinity, 6:01.22. 7, Nessa Iverson, Beulah, 6:07.06. 8, Keisha Schock, Washburn, 6:11.79.

3,200: 1, Keisha Schock, Washburn, 13:12.46. 2, Nessa Iverson, Beulah, 13:21.35. 3, Shannon Stockert, Trinity, 13:30.45. 4, Addison Sundeen, WC, 13:58.84. 5, Bessie Schmitz, WC, 14:13.18. 6, Kara Wold, WC, 14:23. 7, Kara Stegner, Trinity, 14:57.19. 8, Hannah Wegner, Beach, 15:32.11.

100 hurdles: 1, Abby Honeyman, MR, 16.05 (SQ). 2, Dakota Wood, Hazen, 16.53 (SQ). 3, Brianna Allex, WC, 17.6. 4, DeeAnna Ziegler, Hazen, 17.64. 5, Heather Pearson, Washburn, 18.17. 6, Brittany Berger, Trinity, 18.79. 7, Rylee Clarke, Killdeer, 19.08. 8, Alyssa Wittenberg, Trinity, 19.4.

300 hurdles: 1, Abby Honeyman, MR, 47.43 (SQ). 2, Acacia Fossum, RT, 47.97 (SQ). 3, Brianna Allex, WC, 49.71. 4, Selina Kudrna, Trinity, 50.83. 5, McKayla Roll, MR, 51.04. 6, Dakota Wood, Hazen, 51.41. 7, Macy Smyle, Bowman, 52.28. 8, KaDee Berger, CS, 52.39.

400 relay: 1, Trinity (Selina Kudrna, Kelbie Ficek, Maddie Homleker, Andrea Jirges), 53.82. 2, NSA, 54.33. 3, HS, 54.37. 4, WC, 54.68. 5, BC, 55.29. 6, Beach, 56.43. 7, Beulah, 56.92. 8, Killdeer, 57.22.

800 relay: 1, Hazen (Ally Berger, Brittany Beckler, DeeAnna Ziegler, Dakota Wood), 1:52.97. 2, NSA, 1:54.52. 3, Trinity, 1:57.91. 4, Beach, 1:58.31. 5, Washburn, 1:58.75. 6, Killdeer, 2:00.6. 7, Hettinger, 2:01.56. 8, BC, 2:01.59.

1,600 relay: 1, BC (Ashlee Edwards, Miranda Miller, Justyce Duffield, Erika Olson), 4:14.43 (SQ). 2, MR, 4:14.58 (SQ). 3, Trinity, 4:16.24 (SQ). 4, WC, 4:21.85. 5, Beach, 4:30.78. 6, RT, 4:33.17. 7, HR, 4:43.64. 8, Washburn, 4:46.55.

3,200 relay: 1, Trinity (Kaitlyn Grinsteinner, Morgan Kuntz, Katie Pavlicek, Kelli Pavlicek), 10:24.36. 2, WC, 10:37.38. 3, Washburn, 11:02.68. 4, Killdeer, 11:03.79. 5, SR, 11:37.67. 6, Beach, 12:01.63. 7, BC, 12:25.17.

High jump: 1, Macy Smyle, BC, 4-9. 2, Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer, 4-9. 3, Allison Steffan, Trinity, 4-9. 4, McKayla Haugeberg, WC, 4-7. 5, Hayley Moe, WC, 4-7. 6, Sarah Quentte, Hazen, 4-7. 7, Katelyn Dockter, Trinity, 4-5. 8, Ashley Miller, HS, 4-5.

Pole vault: 1, Kallisha Keller, Killdeer, 7-6. 2, DeeAnna Ziegler, Hazen, 7-6. 3, Rylee Clarke, Killdeer, 7-0. 4, Miranda Miller, BC, 7-0. 5, Sarah Freitag, BC, 7-0. 6, Alyssa Olin, MR, 6-6. 7, Ashlee Edwards, BC, 6-6.

Long jump: 1, McKayla Haugeberg, WC, 16-7 (SQ). 2, Cassie Holt, HS, 15-9. 3, Ricki Lindley, WC, 15-6. 4, Mikaela Forster, NSA, 15-5. 5 (tie), Haley Hughes, NSA, 15-3. 5 (tie), Alexa Henke, NSA, 15-3. 7, Alyssa Olin, MR, 15-2. 8, Kallisha Keller, Killdeer, 14-6.

Triple jump: 1, Cassie Holt, HS, 34-5 (SQ). 2, Kara Langerud, WC, 33-7. 3, Kaitlin Reitz, HS, 32-10. 4, Haley Hughes, NSA, 32-6. 5, Allison Gion, MR, 32-5. 6, Mikaela Forster, NSA, 32-4. 7, Allison Steffan, Trinity, 31-7. 8, Sarah Quentte, Hazen, 30-3.

Shot put: 1, Taylor Boster, Killdeer, 38-9 (SQ). 2, Kaycee Link, 34-3. 3, Cori Moberg, Washburn, 33-11. 4, Chantel Fulton, Beach, 33-2. 5, Morgan Nunberg, Beach, 32-6. 6, Emily Wolf, NSA, 32-1. 7 (tie), Cyndi Steadman, Beach, 30-8. 7 (tie), Courtney Ost, Hazen, 30-8. 7 (tie), Chloe Brausch, GUH, 30-8.

Discus: 1, Taylor Boster, Killdeer, 124-5 (SQ). 2, Emily Wolf, NSA, 112-2. 3, Courtney Ost, Hazen, 103-8. 4, Halle Olson, RT, 100-9. 5, Haley Sabe, BC, 99-2. 6, Abby Brown, WC, 99-0. 7, Alison Scheetz, Killdeer, 94-4. 8, Karly Doll, NSA, 92-2.

Javelin: 1, McKayla Haugeberg, WC, 125-6 (SQ). 2, Courtney Ost, Hazen, 110-0. 3, Landi Leingnag, SR, 109-5. 4, Alyssa Olin, MR, 105-5. 5, Kaycee Link, Beulah, 10-1-10. 6, Taylor Dwyer, WC, 101-5. 7, Alyson Schieno, Trinity, 100-8. 8 (tie), Hannah Balderas, Beulah, 98-0. 8 (tie), Sierra Henke, NSA, 98-0.