North Dakota All-Time Top 10
Class A Boys
Updated Thursday June 15, 2017 12:15:56 PM


All performances must be achieved during the regular season!  Summer meets do not count!

This list is unofficial!  All times are FAT or have been converted to FAT by rounding up and adding .24
  If you see anything that needs changing please email me at dave_zittleman@bismarckschools.org

100m Dash

1

10.44

Weston Dressler

Bismarck

2004

2 10.61 John Welk St. Mary's 2010

3

10.64

Thomas Jones

Minot

2001

3

10.64

Patrick Koski

Bismarck

2001

3

10.64 Ryan Smith Wahpeton 2010

6

10.65

Weston Leutz

Century

2006

7

10.69

Jason Duchscherer Bismarck

2008

8

10.73

Ben Hendricks

Fargo South

2002

9

10.74

Bob Klooster St. Mary's

1992

9

10.74

Paul Berge Jamestown

1970

9

10.74

Cory Ploof Bismarck

2008

9

10.74

Shane Siverson West Fargo

2011

9

10.74

Bradley Davidson Devils Lake

2014

 

200m Dash

1

21.44

Mike Eckroth Mandan

1987

2

21.58

Landon Jochim

Century

2014

3

21.64

Trev White Bismarck

1999

3

21.64

Drew Wiseman Century 2012
5

21.66

John Welk St. Mary's 2010
6

21.69

Jason Duchscherer Bismarck 2008
7

21.71

Thomas Jones

Minot

2002

7

21.71

Ryan Smith

Wahpeton

2010

9

21.74

Russ Wescott St. Mary's

1989

9

21.74

Bob Klooster

St. Mary's

1992

 

400m Dash

1

47.78

Landon Jochim

Century

2014

2

47.88

Donte Smart

Minot

2010

3

48.16

Jacob Richter

Century

2015

4

48.27

Derrick Moore

Minot

2001

5

48.28

Terrance Wolbaum

Bismarck

2001

6

48.38

Drew Wiseman

Century

2013

7

48.48

Weston Dressler

Bismarck

2004

8

48.55

Gabe Meschke Mandan

2016

8

48.62

Jason Breitzman Bismarck

1995

9

48.73

Carsten Wulf

Jamestown

1987

10

48.77

Chuck Torrence GF Central

1983

 

800m Run

1

1:51.21

Brandon Barnes

Bismarck

2010

2

1:52.02

Brian McCulley

Fargo South

1996

3

1:53.54

Corey Ihmels Williston

1992

4

1:53.74

Eric Stroh

Bismarck

2006

5

1:54.64

Brent Schank Dickinson

1986

6

1:54.85

Waha Sem Fargo North

2012

7

1:54.89

Rob Heen Williston

1987

8

1:54.89

Jake Leingang

Bismarck

2013

9

1:55.02

Kyle Gulseth

Devils Lake

1998

10

1:55.14

Sam Severin Bismarck

1996

10

1:55.14

Beau Brannan Legacy

2016

 

 

1600m Run

1

4:05.63

Jake Leingang Bismarck

2013

2

4:09.54

Corey Ihmels Williston

1992

3

4:12.76

Rob Heen Williston

1987

4

4:12.85

Greg Rhode Century

1980

5

4:12.88

Hunter Lucas Fargo Davies

2017

6

4:13.37

Brian McCulley

Fargo South

1996

7

4:13.62

Leif Everson WIlliston

2017

8

4:14.24

Sam Larson

Jamestown

2007

9

4.15.44

Jim Herberg GF Central

1980

10

4:15.72

Matt Gotta Bismarck

2014

 

3200m Run

1

8:51.23

Jake Leingang Bismarck

2012

2

9:03.65

Corey Ihmels Williston

1992

3

9:09.87

Hunter Lucas Fargo Davies

2016

4

9:10.79

Sam Clausnitzer Bismarck

2016

5

9:10.98

Jeff Dick Jamestown

1984

6

9:12.49

Joash Osoro St. Mary's

2009

7

9:13.14

Leif Everson Williston

2017

8

9:15.42

Matt Gotta Bismarck

2014

9

9:16.19

Greg Rhode Century

1980

10

9:18.44

Evan Sayler Century

2017

 

 

110m Hurdles

1

13.93

Weston Leutz

Century

2007

2

14.10

Ryan Todhunter GFRR

2009

3

14.18

Loren Bothun GFRR

2013

4

14.29

Bryan Erstad

Jamestown

1999

5

14.31

Ryan Chappell

GF Central

2005

6

14.34

Zach Sweep Century

2016

7

14.42

Jimmy Evers GFRR

2012

8

14.43

Darin Erstad Jamestown

1992

9

14.44

Ben Lee

Fargo North

1998

10

14.45

Brock Satter

Fargo South

1989

10

14.45

Kiel Holwegner

Bismarck

2004

 

 

300m Hurdles

1

37.06

Drew Wiseman Century

2012

2

37.65

Ryan Todhunter GFRR

2009

3

37.77

Ryan Chappell

GF Central

2004

4

38.09

Paul Lean

Fargo South

1986

5

38.20

Weston Leutz

Century

2007

6

38.33

Taylor Bruhschwein Dickinson

2008

7

38.45

Jeremy Zimney GFRR

1995

8

38.49

Kelly Kalina GFRR

1995

8

38.49

KC Homiston Dickinson

1993

10

38.54

Jim Neubauer Mandan

1981

 

 

Shot Put

1

67'11"

Howard Hausauer Bismarck

1987

2

63' 06.50"

Jon Tharaldsen Bismarck

2015

3

61'9.5"

Mark Murdock GFRR

1992

4

60'10"

Clint Schilke

Beulah

2002

5

60' 8.50"

Alex Boyeff

Minot

2006

6

60'07"

Josh Kary

Century

2005

7

60'06"

Pete Klemin Century

1998

8

60'04"

Tom Rausch West Fargo

1976

8

60'04"

Ted Hausauer St. Mary's

1973

10

60'00"

Dave Kurtz GFRR

1996

 
 

Discus

1

198'1"

Bryan Bjerk GFRR

2012

2

192'7"

Casey Blue GF Central

1998

3

190'3"

Howard Hausauer Bismarck

1987

4

188'8"

Dave Kurtz GFRR

1997

5

186'5"

Mark Murdock GFRR

1992

6

185'7"

Seth Helgeson

Bismarck

1999

7

185'5"

Chuck Clairmont

Bismarck

1985

8

184'6"

Dave Bergloff Century

1990

9

183'11"

Conrad Schwarzkopf Century

2012

10

183'7"

Andrew Haak

Mandan

2004

 
 

High Jump

1

7'0"

Scott Schiller GFRR

1983

1

7'0"

Charles Pokladnik Bismarck

1990

1

7'0"

Shawn Gabbert Dickinson

1999

4

6'10"

Andy Patzner Minot

1983

4

6'10"

Brad Fairchild Century

1996

4

6'10"

Clint Leingang Mandan

1988

7

6'9"

Brian Hogan Jamestown

1978

8

6'8.25"

Justin Hall Dickinson

1994

8

6'8.25"

John Peabody

Beulah

2006

10

6'8"

Bob Baltzell Dickinson

1981

10

6'8"

Brock Satter

Fargo South

1989

10

6'8"

Jason Warner

Devils Lake

1990

10

6'8"

Shane Yates

Minot

1997

10

6'8"

Matt Bishoff

Fargo South

2004

10

6'8"

Weston Leutz

Century

2007

10

6'8"

Jordan Bishoff

West Fargo

2013

10

6'8"

Austin Wolf

Legacy

2017

 

 

Long Jump

1

24'6"

Nate Keller Valley City

1998

2

24'4.25"

Mike Fruetel GF Central

1976

3

24' 03.00"

Jamie Heinen Lugert West Fargo

2013

4

23 10.75

Phil Farris Langdon

1976

5

23'8.25"

Shawn Gabbert Dickinson

1999

6

23'7.00"

Daneil Asa West Fargo

2014

7

23'4.00"

Max Cook Century

2016

8

23'3.75"

Tyler Stoltz

Valley City

2001

9

23' 3.25"

Adrian Davis Aguilar Miot

2017

10

23' 2.50"

Chris Griffin Fargo South

2008

10

23' 2.50"

Devin Schirado Bismarck

2012

 
 

Triple Jump

1

47'7.75"

Mike Backes GFRR

1998

2

47' 2"

Jamie Heinen Lugert West Fargo

2013

3

46'9"

Nick Senf

West Fargo

2002

4

46' 5.50

Jay Liggins

Bismarck

2014

5

46"4.75"

Chad Oukrop

Dickinson

2001

6

46'3"

Andy Severin Bismarck

1998

7

46' 1.75

Bronte Liggins

Bismarck

2013

8

45'11.75"

Ryan McKee

Fargo South

1994

9

45'9.50"

Devon Pope GRRR

2016

10

45'9"

Shawn Gabbert Dickinson

1999

 

 

Pole Vault

1

16' 0"

Brock Larson Fargo South

2011

2

15' 7"

Mike Herauf

Dickinson

2017

3

15'6"

Chad Ohly Minot

1990

3

15'6"

Kyle Herman Century

2000

3

15'6"

Joe Plencer

Fargo South

2005

6

15'4"

Mark Aide Bismarck

1972

7

15 2

Layne Johnson

Minot

1973

7

15' 2"

Joe Bredahl

Bismarck

2007

9

15'1.50"

Derik Brugger

Dickinson

2004

10

15'1"

Jim Wright Dickinson

1993

10

15'1"

Lyndon Mertz

Bismarck

2014

 

Javelin (since 2002)

1

206 6

Paul Hoplin

GFRR

2007

2

205' 7"

Matt Fick

GFRR

2004

3

201' 1"

Quinn Baumann GFRR

2012

4

198' 7"

John Hoplin GFRR

2013

5

195' 6"

Matt Litzinger

GF Central

2003

6 193' 6" Derek Murph GFRR

2015

7 192' 4" Jared Aasen Minot

2008

8

191' 0"

Alex Hickel GFRR

2010

9

190' 10"

Caleb Mattila West Fargo

2013

10

190' 5"

Tyler Stoltz Valley City

2002

 

4 x 100m Relay

1

42.21

Century

2017

2

42.29

Legacy

2017

3

42.48

Bismarck

2011

4

42.54

West Fargo

2012

5

42.65

Bismarck

2007

5

42.65

Century

2016

7

42.67

Fargo South

2002

8

42.78

Bismarck 2012
9

42.81

Bismarck

2004

10

42.85

WF Sheyenne

2017

 

 

4 x 200m Relay

1

1:28.41

Bismarck

2011

2

1:28.60

Minot

2002

3

1:28.61

Century

2017

4

1:28.63

WF Sheyenne

2017

5

1:28.91

Bismarck

2016

6

1:28.93

Bismarck

2014

7

1:28.95

Fargo South

2001

8

1:28.96

Bismarck

2015

9

1:29.04

Bismarck

2007

10

1:29.07

Fargo North

2013

 

 

4 x 400m Relay

1 3:18.96 Century

2014

2

3:20.21

Century

2013

3

3:20.50

Century

2015

4

3:21.81

Dickinson

2006

5

3:21.84

Bismarck

1973

6

3:21.92

Dickinson

2007

7

3:22.09

Fargo South

1986

8

3:22.15

Bismarck

2010

9

3:22.17

Bismarck

2001

10

3:22.41

Dickinson

1999

 

 

4 x 800m  Relay

1

7:46.08

Bismarck

2010

2

7:48.49

Bismarck

2014

3

7:51.65

Bismarck

2013

4

7:52.07

Bismarck

2006

5

7:54.52

Minot

1981

5

7:55.14

Dickinson

1978

7

7:55.14

Minot

1977

8

7:55.15

Bismarck

2012

9

7:55.44

Dickinson

1978

10

7:56.54

Grand Forks Red River

1976