State Meet Schedule ND Performance List

State Qualifying Reporting

State Qualifying Standards

Past state meet results

Bismarck Meet info/Meet Records

 ND Newspapers

Other Schools Websites

Track & Field Links

BHS Track & Field

Archived ND Track Sites

ND "A" Boys All-Time List

ND Boys A & B All-Time List

ND "A" Girls All-Time List

ND Cross Country

2/22/2015 - University of Mary  - Learn-by-doing Track & Field Clinic - Link


State Meet Results - Class A Boys - Class B Boys - Class A Girls - Class B Girls


 
NEWS
5/24 Fourth straight for CHS (Bismarck Tribune)
  Titans' Kram a surprise champ (Bismarck Tribune)
  Big day for CHS's Jochim (Bismarck Tribune)
  Bison's Wood, Cardinals girls dominate (Bismarck Tribune)
  Bachmeier takes home 300 hurdles victory for Kindred (Fargo Forum)
  Packers senior Asa grabs state championship in 300 meters (Fargo Forum)
  Jamestown's Orr takes a pair of Class A titles (Fargo Forum)
  Central Cass' Grommesh wins 100 meters in photo finish (Fargo Forum)
  Killdeer follows Dobitz, Beck to 2nd-place finish in Class B (Dickinson Press)
  Kainz claims high jump title for DHS (Dickinson Press)
  Orr seals the deal; JHS senior wins 100, 300 hurdles at state (Jamestown Sun)
  Three-peat for Cards; Discus helps Carrington capture third straight title (Jamestown Sun)
  Two titles for Hochhalter (Jamestown Sun)
  Blue Jays’ Stilwell earns second in javelin (Jamestown Sun)
5/23 Gietzen, Patriots grab lead (Bismarck Tribune)
  Another 1,600 title for BHS's Brownotter (Bismarck Tribune)
  Tharaldsen, Mertz, Jones deliver for BHS (Bismarck Tribune)
  Big finish for Cieslak (Bismarck Tribune)
  Carrington’s Hochhalter sisters off to strong start (Bismarck Tribune)
  Selfie-seeking Kindred collects a picturesque relay win (Fargo Forum)
  Feeney wins javelin for Davies' first state track title (Fargo Forum)
  Underclassmen lead Midgets at state (Dickinson Press)
  Trinity’s girls 3,200 relay team beats Hillsboro-CV by one-thousandth of a second for state title (Dickinson Press)
5/22

Honeyman seeks state championship in 100-meter hurdles during last state meet (Dickinson Press)

  Beck takes advantage of every chance (Dickinson Press)
  Hochhalter’s love for throwing has led to dominance (Jamestown Sun)
  High-water mark for Hinton (Jamestown Sun)
  Grinsteinner: a Titan leader (Dickinson Press)
  Klug’s high level of consistency (Dickinson Press)
  Adsero shines, leads family of pole vaulters (Dickinson Press)
  Dukart’s use of positive motivation (Dickinson Press)
  Finishing touches: Orr’s stellar Blue Jay career ends this weekend (Jamestown Sun)
5/18 Patriots, Demons repeat (Bismarck Tribune)
  Cieslak adds to strong senior year (Bismarck Tribune)
 

Dickinson Trinity wins boys, girls team titles during the Southwest Region Meet (Dickinson Press)

  DHS boys take 3rd, girls 6th at West Region (Dickinson Press)
  N.D. records that may never be broken (Grand Forks Herald)
  Red River's Rone lone individual triple winner at Class A East Region (Grand Forks Herald)
5/17 Dickinson senior Levi Jordheim shows leadership to underclassmen (Dickinson Press)
Titans seek placement, not times at regionals (Dickinson Press)
5/5 Bismarck has been the track capital (Bismarck Tribune)
5/4 Seeking a grand ending (Bismarck Tribune)
Binstock, Blackwell, Dukart run state-qualifying times (Dickinson Press)
West Fargo's Levin returns from ACL/MCL tear to defend her track titles (Fargo Forum)
5/2 DHS picks up 4 state qualifiers at Minot Invitational (Dickinson Press)
4/26 Gietzen reclaims record (Bismarck Tribune)
4/24 Killdeer sprinters off and running (Bismarck Tribune)
4/18 Cofer off to hot start in triple jump (Bismarck Tribune)
4/12 Orr leads Jays to win (Jamestown Sun)
4/11 Blackwell, Jordheim hit state-qualifying distance in long jump (Dickinson Press)
Killdeer’s Dobitz puts on surprise show (Dickinson Press)
4/10 Dickinson senior Dukart looks to end season with 200-meter championship (Dickinson Press)
Midgets enter girls season with plenty of questions (Dickinson Press)
Titan girls begin season with higher expectations (Dickinson Press)
4/9 Looking for an encore (Bismarck Tribune)
4/8 Some unfinished business (Bismarck Tribune)
4/2 Tharaldsen's early success (Bismarck Tribune)
4/2 Tharaldsen catches coaches off guard (Bismarck Tribune)
4/1 Track a perfect fit for Jochim (Bismarck Tribune)
3/31 Williston track team looking to the future (Williston Herald)
Relay team leads Jay girls at state indoor (Jamestown Sun)
3/27 Greater Grand Forks boys track at a glance (Grand Forks Herald)
3/26 Track team makes do despite winter weather (West Fargo Pioneer)
  Girls track first, boys second at Cobber Invite (West Fargo Pioneer)
  Deacons head to Florida for outdoor track meet (Fargo Forum)

 

RESULTS
5/17 Class A West Region - Results
Class A East Region - Results
South Central Region Class B Results
5/12 SOPH WDA/LAST CHANCE  - RESULTS
BOYS LAST CHANCE - RESULTS
5/10 Mandan Kiwanis Girls Results
Black Hills Track Classic - Results
5/9 West East Classic - Results
Two Hour Invite - Results 
Fargo Classic - Results
Central Cass - Results
5/8 Charlie Hanneman Memorial  - Results
Northwest Conference - Results
5/6 District 2 - Results
Ray McDaniel - Results
5/5 Fargo Rotary - Boys - Girls
Raider Invite - Results
Oaks Invite - Results
5/3 Howard Wood Relays - Result
Mandan MAR - Result
Shiloh Invite - Results
Carleton Invite - Results
Rugby Panther - Results
5/2 Packer Relays - Boys - Girls
Wayzata Relays - Results
5/1

Minot Invite - Boys Results - Girls Results

Wild Rice - Results
Badlands Conference - Results
Mayport CG - Results
Peace Garden - Results
Velva Invite - Results
4/26 Lisbon American Legion - Results
Hopkins - Results
4/25 ND relays - Results
Shanley - Boys - Girls
Southern McLean - Results
4/24 TK invite - Results
Grizzly Classic - Results
  Barnes County - Results
4/22 Dickinson Coke  V Boys - V Girls - JV Boys - JV Girls
Hazen-Miner Classic - Boys - Girls
Kindred - Results
Lloyd Memorial - Results
Little Yellowstone - Results
4/21 BPS Invite - Results
4/17 Eagle Invite - Boys - Girls
4/15 Bowman County Invite - Results
4/12 Bowman Early Bird - Results
4/11 Charlie Denton Relays - Results
  Queen City Classic - Results
MAA - Boys - Girls
GFRR & GFC Dual - Results
Oakes Invite - Results
4/10 Dickinson Carlson Booster - Results
Bronco Red & Gold - Results
Linton Invite - Results
4/8 Bismarck Tri - Results
West Fargo Triangular - Boys - Girls
4/4 EDC Indoor - Results
Red River Indoor - Results
CNDC Indoor - Results
4/3 Randy Huether Indoor - Results
3/29 Class B State Indoor - Results
3/28 Class A State Indoor - Results - Team Scores
3/27 Northwest Indoor - Results
MAA Indoor - Results
3/25 Paul Bunyan
Maple River - Results
3/22 Lion Invite
3/20 WDA Boys Indoor
3/18 WDA Girls Indoor
Concordia Invite
Davies vs South Dual Girls
Davies vs South Dual Boys

 

  


"The day I get up and I'm not fired up for track..... is the day I'm done!"