if a link doesn't work add 2 to all www.bismarck.k12 links   Example- www2.bismarck.k12.nd.us
2006 ND XC Page

Past State Results

2004 Meet Results

2005 Meet Results

2006 Meet Results

NDHSAA

DYESTAT

Marc Bloom Running

Newspapers

 Email Webmaster

BHS X-Country

Demon Track & Field

2007 Regulations

Other Schools Sites

Track & Field Links

Class B Girls Top 5 Teams Class B Boys Top 5 Teams Class A Girls Top 5 Teams Class A Boys Top 5 Teams
1. Grafton 69 1. New Town 39 1. Bismarck 57 1. Bismarck 58
2. Bowman 83 2. Fort Berthold 85 2. Fargo South 60 2. Williston 86
3. Griggs County 91 3. Lisbon 149 3. West Fargo 90 3. Jamestown 105
4. Fort Berthold 123 4. Rugby 172 4. Minot 91 4. Minot 119
5. New Town 176 5. Bowman 175 5. Dickinson 109 5. Century 149
Class B Girls Champion Class B Boys Champion Class A Girls Champion Class A Boys Champion
Lindsay Anderson Patrick Wolf Laura Roesler Joash Osoro
Leads/Maddock - 14:24 New Town - 16:05 Fargo South - 14:36 Bismarck - 15:39


News and Information
10/28 Demons sweep team cross country titles (Bismarck Tribune)
Slusser, Conlon pace JHS at state (Jamestown Sun)
State Cross Country (KXMB.com)
Bismarck High defends three year state title (Minot Daily)
Roesler outduels Funke for title (Minot Daily)
Anderson wins fourth title (Minot Daily)
New Town, Wolf leave their mark (Minot Daily)
Anderson, Parrish get top senior recognition (Grand Forks Herald)
South’s Roesler claims A crown (Fargo Forum)
Coyotes run to second at state (Williston Herald)
Roesler edges Funke (Dickinson Press)
Anderson ends career with a title (Dickinson Press)
10/27 North Dakota State Cross Country Results
Blue Jay runners hope for strong finish (Jamestown Sun)
10/26 Feeney, Demons aiming for state title (Bismarck Tribune)
Going at full speed (Bismarck Tribune)
  Bulldogs, Midgets prepare for state (Dickinson Press)
  Ready for a showdown (Grand Forks Herald)
  Colin Parrish Interview (Grand Forks Herald)
  Girls Cross Country Preview (KXMB.com)
  Nike Heartland Regional Rankings #7
10/25 Martel has ambitious agenda (Bismarck Tribune)
  Coyote runners aim to peak for state (Williston Herald)
  Klubben, Cougars set for state meet (Jamestown Sun)
  Front of the Pack (Fargo Forum)
10/24 North Dakota XC Coaches Final Poll
10/23

MHS Boys Prepare for State Cross Country (KXMB.com)

10/19 Nike Heartland Regional Rankings #6
10/18 Joash Osoro Featured on DYESTAT.com Interval Session!
  Strong showing for Jays in Fargo (Jamestown Sun)
10/14 Midgets finish third, fifth at West Region meet (Dickinson Press)
  Bowman County girls capture region title (Dickinson Press)
  Coyote boys run second in West (Williston Herald)
  South’s Roesler wins cross country title (Fargo Forum)
  Majettes take West Region meet (Minot Daily)
  Solid showing (Jamestown Sun)
10/12 Nike Heartland Regional Rankings #5
  Blue Jays set for West Region meet (Jamestown Sun)
  WHS boys look for West Region ‘warm-up’ (Williston Herald)
  Coyote girls still looking for improvement (Williston Herald)
10/11 North Dakota Coaches XC Poll #8
10/6 Conlon, Slusser lead JHS sweep (Jamestown Sun)
10/5 Nike Heartland Regional Rankings #4
Strong at the top (Grand Forks Herald)
  Coyotes run third in Heen-Ihmels (Williston Herald)
  WHS junior high girls are winners (Williston Herald)
10/3 North Dakota Coaches XC Poll #7
Wolf continues New Town tradition (Minot Daily News)
9/30 Jays survive Minot heat (Jamestown Sun)
Majettes’ three sweep (Minot Daily News)
Wolf leads DHS to third place (Dickinson Press)
Coyote boys run to team title at Mandan (Williston Herald)
Willmar boys first at own cross country meet (West Central Tribune)
9/28 Nike Heartland Regional Rankings #3
9/26 North Dakota Coaches XC Poll #6
9/22 Lemaster, Osoro tops at R.C. Invite (Rapid City Journal)
9/20 McGee hopes for strong finish (Bismarck Tribune)
  WHS girls run fourth at WC (Williston Herald)
9/19 Roesler outsprints Conlon to the finish (Jamestown Sun)
9/18 Stepping up for NDSU (Bismarck Tribune)
9/16 What she does best (Bismarck Tribune)
  WHS boys run second, girls ninth at Mandan (Williston Herald)
  Bismarck edges DHS at Kiwanis (Dickinson Press)
  JHS places third at Mandan meet (Jamestown Sun)
9/15 Mandan Kiwanis Results
9/14 Moorhead, South win Metro Showcase (Fargo Forum)
  Nike Heartland Regional Rankings #1
9/12 North Dakota Coaches XC Poll #4
9/10 Blue Jays finish fourth in Dickinson (Jamestown Sun)
9/9 Conditions affect Becki Wells Invitational (Dickinson Press)
  Coyote runners have solid day at Dickinson (Williston Herald)
9/5 North Dakota Coaches XC Poll #3
  Hi-Liners Stautz picking up the pace (Valley City Times)
9/03 Jays sweep meet (Jamestown Sun)
9/02 North Dakotans win Roe Granger titles (Aberdeen News)
8/31 Coyote boys have ‘perfect’ run (Williston Herald)
  Dickinson girls take second in S.D. (Dickinson Press)
  Cross country meet held in Breckenridge (Wahpeton Daily)
8/29 Demons girls go deep (Bismarck Tribune)
  North Dakota Coaches XC Poll #2
8/28 Running finds Becker (Bismarck Tribune)
  Pintar a running prodigy (Bismarck Tribune)
  Rusty Bucket Tradition (KXMB.com)
  Rusty Bucket News (KXMB.com)
  West Region boys cross country capsules (Bismarck Tribune)
8/27 Dickinson rules at Dawson Invite (Dickinson Press)
8/26 Coyote runners open with Spring Lake Invite (Williston Herald)
8/25 Quality not quantity for Lions cross country (Minot Daily)
  Jays off to strong start (Jamestown Sun)
8/24 Braunberger siblings return to lead Midgets (Dickinson Press)
  Parrish sticks with team (Grand Forks Herald)
  GGF CROSS COUNTRY AT A GLANCE (Grand Forks Herald)
  Repeat on their minds (Minot Daily)
  Taking the next step (Minot Daily)
  Engelhard leads Hi-Liners in opener (Valley City Times)
8/23 Girls’ cross country returns lots of talent (West Fargo Pioneer)
8/22 Fargo Metro high school cross country capsules (Fargo Forum)
8/16 Pre-Season North Dakota Cross Country Poll
8/15 Bismarck Boys, Jamestown Boys, Bismarck Girls, Minot Girls, and Fargo South Girls included on Nike Heartland Pre-Season Rankings (click here)
2007 XC Results
10/27 North Dakota State Meet
  Class A Boys Individual - Team
  Class A Girls Individual - Team
  Class B Boys Individual - Team
  Class B Girls Individual - Team
10/20 Class B East Region
  South Dakota State Meet
  Wyoming State Meet
  Montana State Meet
  Nebraska State Meet
10/17 Mandan Fall Classic
  Andrew Carlson Invite
10/13 WDA Results
  EDC Results
  Class B West Region
10/11 Cougar Invite
10/6 Rugby Booster Club Invite
  Buffalo City Running Club Invite
  Alexandria, MN
10/4 Heen/Ihmels
  Grand Forks Invite
9/29 Minot Invite
  Varsity A Boys
  Varsity A Girls
  Varsity B Boys
  Varsity B Girls
Griak Gold Boys
  Griak Gold Girls
9/28 Mustang - Gold Girls 4000m
  Mustang - Gold Boys 5000m
  Mustang - Green Girls 4000m
  Mustang - Green Boys 5000m
9/22 Milaca Mega Meet Boys
  Milaca Mega Meet Girls
  Bill Jansen Invite
  Eagle Invite Boys
  Eagle Invite Girls
9/21 Rapid City  Boys - Girls
9/18 I-94 Tri  Results  
9/15 Mandan Kiwanis Results
9/13 Metro Showcase
  Grafton Invite Girls
9/11 GFC-Fargo South Dual
9/8 Becki Wells Invite - JV
  West Fargo Invite
  Cougar Invite
9/4 FN/VC/RR Double Dual
  M.S. Rusty Bucket -Boys - Girls
9/1 Jamestown R.M. Stoudt
8/31 Rolf Mellby
8/30 Fargo North Double Dual
  Spring Lake Invitational
  Wahpeton Memorial
8/28 Rusty Bucket  - Boys - Girls
8/27 Moorhead Invite - Boys - Girls
8/25 Spring Lake Invite
  Glendive Invite
8/24 Jamestown "Orr"iginals
  Rabbit Run  - Girls

 












 

 

 

 






















 

 

 

Free Web Site Counter

Since July 29, 2007