Archived Seasons

2012 ND XC Page

Past State Results

Past ND XC Results

Runnerspace.com

Flotrack

NDHSAA

DYETRACK

Newspapers

 Email Webmaster

BHS X-Country

Demon Track & Field

BHS Athletics

Other Schools Sites

Track & Field Links


2013 State Cross Country Results  - Class A Boys - Class A Girls - Class B Boys - Class B Girls

 

2013 USATF DAKOTAS Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, Nov. 2, 2013 Lee Park Golf Course - Aberdeen, SD  (Meet Info Link)
 

2013 All State & Elite 80 Order Form - Link


 
NEWS  
10/27 Dominant day for Capital City runners (Bismarck Tribune)

Bismarck wins ND Class A boys cross country meet (Fargo Forum)

State Cross Country Full of Repeat Winners for Team Title (KXMB)
DHS Girls place 4th at state meet (Dickinson Press)
Killdeer girls take runner-up as a team in Class B state meet (Dickinson Press)
Cross Country: WHS boys finish 7th at state meet (Williston Herald)
Hillsboro-CV captures third straight ND Class B state girls cross country meet (Fargo Forum)
10/26 Blue Jays hoping fresh legs help at state (Jamestown Sun)
10/24 Clausnitzer cousins help Demons reload (Bismarck Tribune)
Jacob, Patriots seek state titles (Bismarck Tribune)
Killdeer ready for state XC meet (Dickinson Press)
Burros cross country team vying for three-peat (Fargo Forum)
Killdeer, Shiloh setting sights high (Bismarck Tribune)
10/21 Medina wins East Region (Jamestown Sun)
10/16 Cross Country Poll - FINAL
10/12 Demons chase another title (Bismarck Tribune)
Central, Davies win EDC titles (Grand Forks Herald)
Krillís dogged run leads MHS (Minot Daily)
WHS runners place 4th at West Region meet (Williston Herald)
Strong finish helps Stone win West crown (Bismarck Tribune)
Binstock finished runner-up, DHS girls take 3rd (Dickinson Press)
Ford earns all-conference honors at WDA (Jamestown Sun)
Huskies place a pair at EDC Championships Saturday (Wahpeton Daily)
10/11 Dickinson High gets ready for second-to-last meet (Dickinson Press)
Willistonís Juhl shows what future may hold (Williston Herald)
10/6 Grand Forks Central sweeps (Grand Forks Herald)
10/3 Cross Country Poll #6
9/27 Jays stay competitive in Minn. (Jamestown Sun)
9/26 Cross Country Poll #5
9/22 Binstock finishes runner-up, DHS takes 4th (Dickinson Press)
  Jays compete in Minnesota (Jamestown Sun)
9/18 Cross Country Poll #4
9/16 Jays put three in top 10 (Jamestown Sun)
9/15 Changing of the guard at Kiwanis meet (Bismarck Tribune)
9/11 Cross Country Poll #3
9/8 Binstock takes 2nd, DHS girls place 3rd (Dickinson Press)
9/5 Cross Country Poll #2
8/31 Blue Jays fare well: Both JHS cross country teams take 2nd at VCSU meet (Jamestown Sun)
  Cross Country: Williston places second at Minot (Williston Herald)
8/30 Gotta, Jacob win Bucket (Bismarck Tribune)
8/29 Cross Country Poll #1
  Young runners perform well in opener for JHS (Jamestown Sun)
8/24 Williston runners have strong showing at Mouse River Run (Williston Herald)
Midgets claim top spots at meet (Dickinson Press)
  Beach gets first career win (Minot Daily)
8/23 New place to run: Blue Jays hosting meet at Centennial Forest (Jamestown Sun)
8/22 Midgetsí XC teams look for continual improvement (Dickinson Press)
  MHS Cross Country teams return talent (Minot Daily)
8/20 Gotta leads Demon harriers (Bismarck Tribune)
8/19 Demons' 1-2 punch (Bismarck Tribune)
8/18 Waloch aiming for a better 2013 (Bismarck Tribune)
8/17 Shiloh's Stone seeks another title (Bismarck Tribune)
8/15 Pre Season Cross Country Poll 
RESULTS
10/26 ND State Results
  Class A Boys - Class A Girls
  Class B Boys - Class B Girls
10/19 East Region Class B
10/16 Fall Classic
  Shanley-South Dual
10/12 WDA - Boys - Girls
  EDC Results
  West Region Class B - Junior High
10/10 G "OTT" Results
10/5 Grand Forks Invite
  Rugby
10/3 Heen Ihmels
  Perham Boys - Girls
9/30 Larimore
9/28 Griak Gold Boys - Gold Girls
  Griak Maroon Boys - Maroon Girls
  Willmar
  East Grand Forks Boys - Girls
  Beulah/Hazen
  Four Winds
9/27 Rapid City
  Mustang - Green Girls
  Mustang - Gold Boys
  Mustang - Green Boys
  Rapid City
9/26 John Hermes Invite
  Central Cass
9/21 Bill Jansen Invite
Milaca Mega Meet
Apple Valley - Girls - Boys
Apple Valley  JV Girls - JV Boys
9/19 Jason Shepard
9/17 WC Wolves Invite
9/14 Mandan Kiwanis
FN Spartan
Grand Forks Dual
9/12 Andrew Nelson Memorial
9/9 Medina
9/7 Becki Wells
  West Fargo
Griggs County
9/6 Bemidji Greenwood
8/30 Minot Rabbit Run
  Valley City State - Boys - Girls
8/29 Rusty Bucket
  Bowman Invite
  Northwood
8/24 Jamestown Orriginals
  Hillsboro Invite
8/23 Souris River Local