North Dakota State Cross Country Meet Results (Unofficial)

 

 
Past State Meet Results
2015 State Cross Country    
Class A Boys Class B Boys Class A Girls Class B Girls
2014 State Cross Country    
Class A Boys Class B Boys Class A Girls Class B Girls
2013 State Cross Country    
Class A Boys Class B Boys Class A Girls Class B Girls
2012 State Cross Country    
Class A Boys Class B Boys Class A Girls Class B Girls
2011 State Cross Country    
Class A Boys Class B Boys Class A Girls Class B Girls
2010 State Cross Country    
Class A Boys Class B Boys Class A Girls Class B Girls
2009 State Cross Country    
Class A Boys Class B Boys Class A Girls Class B Girls
2008 State Cross Country    
Class A Boys Class B Boys Class A Girls Class B Girls
2007 State Cross Country    
Class A Boys Individual Team Class B Boys Individual Team Class A Girls Individual  Team Class B Girls Individual  Team
2006 State Cross Country    
Class A Boys Class B Boys Class A Girls Class B Girls
2005 State Cross Country Results    
Class A Boys Class B Boys Class A Girls Class B Girls
2004 State Cross Country Results    
Class A Boys Class B Boys Class A Girls Class B Girls
2003 State Cross Country Results    
Class A Boys Class B Boys Class A Girls Class B Girls


BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONS
A & B COMBINED
1961 Fargo
1962 Fort Yates
1963 Fort Yates
1964 Fort Yates
1965 Fort Yates

CLASS A

  CLASS B
1966 Bismarck 1966 Tuttle
1967 Bismarck 1967 Tuttle
1968 Bismarck 1968 Litchville
1969 Jamestown 1969 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1970 Fargo North 1970 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1971 Bismarck 1971 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1972 Bismarck 1972 New Rockford
1973 Grand Forks Red River 1973 New Rockford
1974 Minot 1974 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1975 Grand Forks Red River 1975 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1976 Minot 1976 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1977 Jamestown 1977 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1978 Jamestown 1978 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1979 Williston 1979 Bowman
1980 Williston 1980 Bowman
1981 Mandan 1981 Bowman
1982 Mandan 1982 Bowman
1983 Mandan 1983 Bowman
1984 Williston 1984 Bowman
1985 Fargo South 1985 New Town
1986 Dickinson 1986 New Town
1987 Bismarck 1987 Bowman
1988 Jamestown 1988 New Town
1989 West Fargo 1989 Bowman
1990 West Fargo 1990 Bowman
1991 Jamestown 1991 Hazen
1992 Jamestown 1992 Bowman
1993 Bismarck 1993 Bowman
1994 Jamestown 1994 Bowman
1995 Jamestown 1995 Bowman
1996 Jamestown 1996 Griggs County Central
1997 Jamestown 1997 Griggs County Central
1998 Grand Forks Central 1998 Griggs County Central
1999 Fargo South 1999 Bowman
2000 Dickinson 2000 Bowman
2001 Valley City 2001 Ft. Berthold
2002 Fargo South 2002 Ft. Berthold (Mandaree,
2003 Fargo South 2003 Griggs County Central
2004 Williston 2004 New Town
2005 Bismarck 2005 New Town
2006 Bismarck 2006 New Town
2007 Bismarck 2007 New Town
2008 Bismarck 2008 New Town
2009 Bismarck 2009 Rugby
2010 Bismarck 2010 New Town
2011 Bismarck 2011 Rugby
2012 Bismarck 2012 New Town
2013 Bismarck 2013 New Town
2014 Bismarck 2014 New Town
2015 Bismarck 2015 New Town
BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY  INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
YR

CLASS A INDIVIDUAL

  YR

CLASS B INDIVIDUAL

1961 Gary Olson, Oak Grove
1962 Gene Hebl, LaMoure
1963 Bob Reitan, LaMoure
1964 Harold Iron Shields, Fort Yates
1965 Wallace Balliet, Fort Yates
1966 Casey Ryan, GF Central 1966 David Were, Beach
1967 Randy Lussenden, Bismarck 1967 Gordon McGregor, Selfridge
1968 Leon Conitz, Bismarck 1968 Marlin Kluvers, Litchville
1969 Leon Conitz, Bismarck 1969 Andy Riehl, St. Gertrude's
1970 Bill Watson, Fargo North 1970 Andy Riehl, St. Gertrude's
1971 Jon Metropoulos, Bismarck 1971 Myron Burman, Tuttle
1972 Jon Metropoulos, Bismarck 1972 Louis Bass, New Rockford 
1973 Lyle Witham, Minot 1973 Steve Wyngarden, Pettibone
1974 Jon Morrison, Minot 1974 Steve Wyngarden, Pettibone
1975 Bob Newark, GF Red River 1975 Harry Clark, Woodworth
1976 Cal Utke, Minot 1976 Louie Koch, St. Gertrude's
1977 Tim Wheeler, Dickinson 1977 Louie Koch, St. Gertrude's
1978 Nick Gervino, Valley City 1978 Louie Koch, St. Gertrude's
1979 Jim Herberg, GF Central 1979 Dion Volk, St. Gertrude's
1980 Jim Herberg, GF Central 1980 Duane Swanson, Bowman
1981 Tom Kringstad, Bismarck Century 1981 Brice Stegner, Bowman
1982 Jeff Dick, Jamestown 1982 Jaret Baker, New Town
1983 Jeff Dick, Jamestown 1983 Dave Tiffany, Lisbon
1984 Blair Holzer, Fargo South 1984 Frank White Bull, Fort Yates
1985 Rob Heen, Williston 1985 Syd Lahtinen, New Town
1986 Rob Heen, Williston 1986 Syd Lahtinen, New Town
1987 Matthew Olson, Valley City 1987 Mark Johnson, Bowman
1988 Fred Stoskopf, Mandan 1988 Mike Salter, New Town
1989 Corey Ihmels, Williston 1989 Brady Brown Otter, Fort Yates
1990 Corey Ihmels, Williston 1990 Brady Brown Otter, Fort Yates
1991 Corey Ihmels, Williston 1991 A. J. White Bull, Fort Yates
1992 Andrew Johannes, Fargo South 1992 Travis Lambourn, Bowman
1993 Mike Lindquist, Bismarck Century 1993 David Eustice, Hazen
1994 Brian McCulley, Fargo South 1994 Scott Schneider, Bowman
1995 Brian McCulley, Fargo South 1995 Tyler Silha, Bowman
1996 Justin Schweitzer, Jamestown 1996 Tyler Silha, Bowman
1997 Cory Wiley, Jamestown 1997 Bryan Trautman, Griggs Co. Central
1998 Wade Juntunen, GF Central 1998 Bryan Trautman, Griggs Co. Central
1999 Andrew Carlson, Fargo South 1999 Justin Marsette, Fort Berthold
2000 Lee DeKrey, GF Central 2000 James Mousseau, Killdeer
2001 Chad Bergan, Valley City 2001 James Mousseau, Killdeer
2002 Chad Bergan, Valley City 2002 Jeremy Candrian, Killdeer
2003 Jory Zunich, Williston 2003 Beau Harder, Bowman
2004 Jory Zunich, Williston 2004 Russell Dixon, New Town
2005 Sam Larson, Jamestown 2005 Russell Dixon, New Town
2006 Sam Larson, Jamestown 2006 Patrick Wolf, New Town
2007 Joash Osoro, Bismarck 2007 Patrick Wolf, New Town
2008 Joash Osoro, Bismarck 2008 Justin Grinnell, New Town
2009 Christian Brownotter, Bismarck 2009 Justin Many Ribs, New Town
2010 Jake Leingang, Bismarck 2010 Ken Wells, Parshall
2011 Jake Leingang, Bismarck 2011 Ken Wells, Parshall
2012 Jake Leingang, Bismarck 2012 Donovan Lambert, Shiloh      
2013 Matt Gotta, Bismarck 2013 Elliot Stone, Shiloh
2014 Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 2014 Elliot Stone, Shiloh
2015 Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 2015 Ryan Wheeling, New Town
GIRLS 'CROSS COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONS
CLASS A   CLASS B
1979 Jamestown 1979 Bowman
1980 Valley City 1980 Bowman
1981 Bismarck 1981 Bowman
1982 Bismarck 1982 Bowman
1983 Bismarck 1983 Bowman
1984 Bismarck 1984 Bowman
1985 Minot 1985 Bowman
1986 Minot 1986 Bowman
1987 Mandan 1987 Bowman
1988 Mandan 1988 Bowman
1989 Mandan 1989 Bowman
1990 Mandan 1990 Bowman
1991 Jamestown 1991 Hazen
1992 Jamestown 1992 Bowman
1993 Jamestown 1993 Bowman
1994 Minot 1994 Bowman
1995 Jamestown 1995 Bowman
1996 Jamestown 1996 Bowman
1997 Jamestown 1997 Bowman
1998 Jamestown 1998 Bowman
1999 Jamestown 1999 Bowman
2000 Dickinson 2000 Bowman
2001 Dickinson 2001 Bowman
2002 Dickinson 2002 New Town
2003 Dickinson 2003 Bowman
2004 Dickinson 2004 Bowman
2005 Jamestown 2005 Bowman
2006 Minot 2006 Griggs County Central
2007 Bismarck 2007 Grafton
2008 Bismarck 2008 New Town
2009 Bismarck 2009 Watford City
2010 Fargo Davies 2010 Rugby
2011 Fargo Davies 2011 Hillsboro
2012 Bismarck 2012 Hillsboro/Central Valley
2013 Bismarck 2013 Hillsboro/Central Valley
2014 Centrury 2013 Hillsboro/Central Valley
2015 Bismarck 2015 Hillsboro/Central Valley
GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY  INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
YR

CLASS A INDIVIDUAL

  YR

CLASS B INDIVIDUAL

1979 Joan Hammeren, Bismarck 1979 Vivian Johnson, Reeder
1980 Joan Hammeren, Bismarck 1980 Janell Powell, Bowman
1981 Joan Hammeren, Bismarck 1981 Cynthia Schwartz, New England
1982 Joan Hammeren, Bismarck 1982 Cynthia Schwartz, New England
1983 Joan Hammeren, Bismarck 1983 Michelle Vetter, Garrison
1984 Tammy Birch, Minot 1984 Jody Ann Fox, White Shield
1985 Tammy Birch, Fargo South 1985 Jody Ann Fox, White Shield
1986 Jenny Schmeichel, Jamestown 1986 Kiri Johnson, Bowman
1987 Robyn Jokumson, Wahpeton 1987 Kiri Johnson, Bowman
1988 Julie Hornbacher, Minot 1988 Kiri Johnson, Bowman
1989 Robyn Jokumson, Wahpeton 1989 Lisa Finley, Mandaree
1990 Jenny Schmeichel, Jamestown 1990 Jessica Ackerman, New Rockford
1991 Becki Wells, Dickinson 1991 Beth Axtman, Hazen
1992 Becki Wells, Dickinson 1992 Tanya Fischer, Bowman
1993 Laurie Fox, Jamestown 1993 Tanya Fischer, Bowman
1994 Laurie Fox, Jamestown 1994 Nikki Nagel, Bowman
1995 Heidi Brenden, Minot 1995 Nikki Nagel, Bowman
1996 Jessica Schweitzer, Jamestown 1996 Becky Bowman, Bowman
1997 Beth Hoge, Bismarck Century 1997 Amber Klein, Hazen
1998 Jennifer Falk, Jamestown 1998 Staci Honeyman, Bowman
1999 Penny Splichal, Dickinson 1999 Staci Honeyman, Bowman
2000 Penny Splichal, Dickinson 2000 Staci Honeyman, Bowman
2001 Allison Pritchard, Dickinson 2001 Staci Honeyman, Bowman
2002 Kendra Lystad, Fargo South 2002 Krista Anderson, Leeds/Maddock
2003 Kendra Lystad, Fargo South 2003 Lindsay Anderson, Leeds/Maddock
2004 Melanie Funke, Minot 2004 Krista Anderson, Leeds/Maddock
2005 Melanie Funke, Minot 2005 Lindsay Anderson, Leeds/Maddock
2006 Laura Roesler, Fargo South 2006 Lindsay Anderson, Leeds/Maddock
2007 Laura Roesler, Fargo South 2007 Lindsay Anderson, Leeds/Maddock
2008 Alissa Mears, West Fargo 2008 Sydney Kraft, Rugby
2009 Tarin Lachowitzer, Fargo South 2009 Chandra Yankton, Dunseith
2010 Tarin Lachowitzer, Fargo Davies 2010 Alyssa Anderson, Leeds
2011 Tarin Lachowitzer, Fargo Davies 2011 Robyn Essler, Garrison
2012 Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 2012 Ashley Perez, Dakota Prairie
2013 Jordan Jacob, Century 2013 Asha Smith, Watford City
2014 Karly Ackley, Grand Forks Central 2014 Cailee Peterson, May-Port CG  
2015 Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 2014 Kate Fox, Southern McLean